VVF Les Écrins Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - VVF Les Écrins Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Playground
- Hiking
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Kids' club
- Evening entertainment
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Terrace
- Picnic area
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Bar
- Laundry
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at La Pause - Route de Barry, Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes, France.
Total cost at VVF Les Écrins Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar at VVF Les Écrins Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes.
VVF Les Écrins Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Staff members at VVF Les Écrins Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes are fluent in English and French.
Guests can attend organised evening entertainment activities at VVF Les Écrins Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes.
Guests traveling with children can access a broad range of amenities, such as Playground, Kids' club, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The property is around 550 m from the city center.
At VVF Les Écrins Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes, guests can choose from room types such as Two-Bedroom Apartment, Apartment - Ground Floor, Apartment with Garden View and One-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests can eat nearby at Le Yéti (550 m) and La Grange des Mélèzes Restaurant (650 m).
VVF Les Écrins Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes offers an indoor swimming pool available year-round.
VVF Les Écrins Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna and Turkish/Steam Bath.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc National des Ecrins (50 m) and Parc National des Écrins Entrance (14.1 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.























