Studio pied des pistes
Champ Favier, Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes, France
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
One-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 29 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Carbon monoxide detector
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Toilet paper
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Café Bonjour
20 km
Bar les Trois Tonneaux
13 km
The New Guest Pub
18 km
Le Yéti
250 m
Le Grillon
200 m
La Main a la Pâte
200 m
Ski lifts
Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes Combes Ski Lift
250 m
Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes Boussonnière 1 Ski Lift
200 m
Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes Libouze
300 m
Facilities - Studio pied des pistes
Safety features
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
Ski
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
Activities
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Walking tours
Outdoors
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
Physical distancing
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
Food & drink safety
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Entertainment & Family Services
- Board games/Puzzles
Safety & security
- Smoke alarms
House Rules
Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
The property is located at Champ Favier, Saint-Léger-les-Mélèzes, France.
To see exact prices at Studio pied des pistes, please enter your travel dates.
The team at Studio pied des pistes communicates with guests in French.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The property is about 250 m from the city center.
Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Studio pied des pistes.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Studio pied des pistes.
Parc National des Ecrins is easily reachable on foot from the accommodation.
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!





