SNC Sainte Marie

Lieu dit Sainte Marie, Vars - Sainte-Marie, Vars, France
Very good
32 reviews
8

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Internet
Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool
Shuttle service (free)
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • SNC Sainte Marie - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 32 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment features a private pool. This apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower. The apartment's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment has a balcony. The unit has 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub or shower
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • SNC Sainte Marie - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 6
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment provides a private pool. This apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower. The apartment's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment features a balcony. The unit offers 3 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub or shower

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
32 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Mix Club
25 km
Sarl Brasserie des Hotels
31 km
L'Estaminet
33 km
Le Chaudron
40 m
La Cabane
600 m
Chalet l'Horizon
5 km
Ski lifts
Sainte Marie
1 m
Bois Noir
600 m
TSD Peyrol
5 km
Public transport
Gare de Montdauphin-Guillestre
16 km

Facilities - SNC Sainte Marie

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Hiking
  • Turkish/Steam Bath
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (seasonal)
  • Locker rooms
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Services
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Lockers
  • Shuttle service
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Pool and Spa
  • Heated pool
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Swimming pool: Closed from Sat, Sep 12, 2026 until Sat, Dec 5, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at SNC Sainte Marie?

Check-in at SNC Sainte Marie starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is SNC Sainte Marie located?

SNC Sainte Marie is located at Lieu dit Sainte Marie, Vars, France.

What are the prices at SNC Sainte Marie?

Nightly rates at apartment start from €40.

Are there any good restaurants close to SNC Sainte Marie?

Guests can eat nearby at La Cabane (550 m).

Are there any pools on site at SNC Sainte Marie?

Several pool facilities are available at SNC Sainte Marie, including indoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.

Does SNC Sainte Marie arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through SNC Sainte Marie.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

SNC Sainte Marie offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Turkish/Steam Bath.

Is SNC Sainte Marie located near the city center?

The property is around 2.8 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at SNC Sainte Marie?

Accommodation options at apartment include One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Parking is offered at SNC Sainte Marie for an additional charge.

Does SNC Sainte Marie provide facilities for guests with pets?

SNC Sainte Marie allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Are there multilingual staff members at SNC Sainte Marie?

The staff at SNC Sainte Marie speak multiple languages, including English, French and Italian.

Does SNC Sainte Marie provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Facilities for disabled guests during their stay at SNC Sainte Marie.

What are the main points of interest surrounding SNC Sainte Marie?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc National des Ecrins (6.1 km), Parc National du Queyras (1.7 km), Église Saint-Louis (9.6 km) and L'Arsenal (9.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!