Les jasmins

A300 m du village - Le Cartel 450 Route d'Ublan , Saint-Étienne-de-Tinée, France

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
2-Bedroom Town Home
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 1
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 2
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 3
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 4
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 5
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 6
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 7
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 8
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 9
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 10
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 11
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 12
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 13
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 14
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 15
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 16
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 17
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 18
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 19
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 20
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 21
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 22
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 23
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 24
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 25
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 26
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 27
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 28
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 29
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 30
  • Les jasmins - 2-Bedroom Town Home - 31
Guests: 5
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 2 bedrooms, this holiday home offers 1 bathroom with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also offers a barbecue. The holiday home provides a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, as well as a TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee)

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Code Bar
1000 m
L'Ardoise du Comptoir
750 m
Le Blainon
7 km
Sarl Lou San Jean
900 m
Le Regalivou
800 m
Ma Vieille Ecole
1.1 km
Ski lifts
Pinatelle
600 m
Gaudissart
12 km
Lieuson
12 km
Closest airports
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
85 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Ténibre (3031m)
5 km

Facilities - Les jasmins

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Accessible parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Fishing

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Les jasmins?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Les jasmins?

The accommodation is located at A300 m du village - Le Cartel 450 Route d'Ublan Saint-Étienne-de-Tinée, France.

What is the price per night at Les jasmins?

Room prices at Les jasmins are available once you select your dates.

Where can guests eat near Les jasmins?

Nearby places to eat include L'Ardoise du Comptoir, Le Regalivou, Le Code Bar and Sarl Lou San Jean.

Is an airport transfer service available at Les jasmins?

Les jasmins can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What tourist attractions can be found near Les jasmins?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Mercantour National Park (50 m), Le Freestyle Bar (4 km), Parc National du Mercantour Entrance (4.2 km) and Le Camp Des Fourches (9.4 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Les jasmins from the city center?

The property is about 550 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Les jasmins?

Only 2-Bedroom Town Home rooms can be booked at Les jasmins.

Is parking included in the rate at Les jasmins?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Les jasmins?

Guests can communicate with the staff at Les jasmins in French.

What accessibility features are available at Les jasmins?

The accommodation includes Accessible parking to assist guests with mobility challenges.

How many kilometres separate Les jasmins from the airport?

Nice Côte d'Azur Airport can be reached within a distance of about 85 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!