Very nice apartment, slopeside
98 Rue du Saint-Bernard, Saint-Chaffrey, France
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 5
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. The spacious apartment provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, heating as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Iron, Heating, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Oven, Stovetop
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bathroom:
Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers
Facilities - Very nice apartment, slopeside
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Ski
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Safety features
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Outdoors
- Terrace
Activities
- Skiing
House Rules
Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Very nice apartment, slopeside starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at 98 Rue du Saint-Bernard, Saint-Chaffrey, France.
To see exact prices at Very nice apartment, slopeside, please enter your travel dates.
Very nice apartment, slopeside employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.
The property is approximately 1.7 km from the city center.
Very nice apartment, slopeside has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Very nice apartment, slopeside.
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!



























