LE DOUX MELEZE
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - LE DOUX MELEZE
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Skiing
- Bowling
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Car rental
- Concierge
- Terrace
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
LE DOUX MELEZE is located at Rue du Centre, Saint-Chaffrey, France.
To see exact prices at LE DOUX MELEZE, please enter your travel dates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Restau Thai (350 m), La Cabassa (400 m) and Playoff (600 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at LE DOUX MELEZE, with staff speaking English, Spanish, French and Chinese.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc National des Ecrins (4 km), Église de la Salle les Alpes (2.2 km), Parc Multisport des Colombiers (900 m) and Église de Saint-Chaffrey (250 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is approximately 1.4 km from the city center.
LE DOUX MELEZE has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at LE DOUX MELEZE.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at LE DOUX MELEZE.
































