>
>
La Muande Appartement famille

La Muande Appartement famille

3 ème étage 56 Imp. du Serre des Boucs, Orcières, France
Excellent
2 reviews
9

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • La Muande Appartement famille - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • La Muande Appartement famille - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • La Muande Appartement famille - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • La Muande Appartement famille - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • La Muande Appartement famille - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • La Muande Appartement famille - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
Guests: 5
Area: 51 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 2 bedrooms, a seating area with a sofa and 1 bathroom with a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment offers a washing machine, a coffee machine, a dining area as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
2 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Café Bonjour
41 km
Le Mash Pook
1.6 km
The New Guest Pub
1.5 km
La Potinière
1.6 km
Le Cro Magnon
200 m
L'Endroit
1.6 km
Ski lifts
Téléski Flocon
1.6 km
Télésiège du Soleil
700 m
Le Montagnou
750 m

Facilities - La Muande Appartement famille

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at La Muande Appartement famille?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the exact address of La Muande Appartement famille?

La Muande Appartement famille is located at 3 ème étage 56 Imp. du Serre des Boucs, Orcières, France.

What is the nightly cost at La Muande Appartement famille?

Rates at La Muande Appartement famille adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at La Muande Appartement famille?

Service at La Muande Appartement famille is available in French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near La Muande Appartement famille?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc National des Ecrins (50 m) and Parc National des Écrins Entrance (4.2 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is La Muande Appartement famille from the center of Orcières?

The city center is about 1.6 km away from the apartment.

What room types are available at La Muande Appartement famille?

The room type available at La Muande Appartement famille is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Are there any good restaurants close to La Muande Appartement famille?

Guests can eat nearby at La Potinière, The New Guest Pub, L'Endroit and Le Mash Pook.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by La Muande Appartement famille?

La Muande Appartement famille can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!