>
>
Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800

Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800

Les hauts de Préclaux, Le Mélézet, France

Most popular services

Parking
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
Guests: 8
Area: 44 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a pool with a view. This apartment consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
View:
View, Mountain view
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Pool and Spa:
Pool with a view, Heated pool
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Sarl Brasserie des Hotels
18 km
L'Estaminet
16 km
Snow Fever
100 m
Winter Lounge
150 m
Bar le Curious
150 m
Ski lifts
TK Bois Méan
100 m
Preclaux Chairlift
100 m
Prebois Chairlift
1.3 km
Public transport
Embrun
18 km

Facilities - Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Turkish/Steam Bath
  • Fitness
  • Locker rooms
  • Walking tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Street parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Heated pool
  • Swimming pool
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Swimming pool: Closed from Sun, Aug 30, 2026 until Fri, Dec 11, 2026 Sauna is closed from 2026-12-11 until 2026-08-30 Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the address of Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800?

The property is located at Les hauts de Préclaux, Le Mélézet, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800?

Rates at Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Snow Fever and Winter Lounge.

Which languages do the staff at Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 speak?

Staff members at Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 are able to assist guests in French.

Does Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

The accommodation includes Accessible parking to assist guests with mobility challenges.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800?

The area offers several landmarks, including Parc National des Ecrins (2.7 km) and M4x4d Parc de Loisirs Scale Aventure (1.1 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

What is the distance from Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 to the center of Le Mélézet?

Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 is located approximately 1.7 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800?

Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 has only Three-Bedroom Apartment option.

Can guests use paid parking at apartment?

Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.

Can guests use the pool at Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800?

Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800?

Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 during their stay?

Appartement 3 chambres les orres 1800 offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna and Turkish/Steam Bath.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!