>
>
Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup

Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup

Eden des cimes, La Joue du Loup, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio with Mountain View
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 1
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 2
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 3
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 4
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 5
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 6
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 7
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 8
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 9
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 10
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 11
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 12
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 13
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 14
  • Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup - Studio with Mountain View - 15
Guests: 4
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The studio features a private entrance, a coffee machine, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
View:
View, Mountain view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee)

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar les Trois Tonneaux
26 km
Le Refuge Bar - la Joue du Loup
800 m
La Beausoleil
39 km
La Gran'Sagne
10 m
Lou Patou
7 m
L'Envie des Mets
3 m
Ski lifts
Roc D'Aurouze
350 m
Chaumattes 1
40 m
Chaumattes 2
40 m
Natural Beauty
Pic de Bure (2709m)
7.6 km

Facilities - Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Activities
  • Skiing
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please note that end-of-stay cleaning is not included in the price. You can choose to pay this fee or clean the accommodations yourself. Bed linen and towels are not included in the price. You can rent them on site or bring your own.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the location of Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup?

The property address is Eden des cimes, La Joue du Loup, France.

How much is a room at Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup?

Current prices at Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup are available after selecting travel dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Le Refuge Bar - la Joue du Loup (500 m).

Does Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup.

How far is Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup from the center of La Joue du Loup?

The property is about 200 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup?

This accommodation exclusively offers Studio with Mountain View rooms.

Does Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup offer free parking?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What languages does the reception staff at Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup speak?

The staff at Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup speak at least two languages, including English and French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Eden des Cimes, La Joue du Loup?

The accommodation lies about 13.1 km from Château de Montmaur.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!