Gîte Les Bartavelles
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gîte Les Bartavelles
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Water park
- Walking tours
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Accessible parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Ski storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Gîte Les Bartavelles is located at 51 Grand rue, Jausiers, France.
Rates at Gîte Les Bartavelles adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Gîte Les Bartavelles offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Dinner can be booked at Gîte Les Bartavelles for €22.09 per guest.
Gîte Les Bartavelles can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Board games are available for guests staying at Gîte Les Bartavelles.
The city center is about 50 m away from the Gîte Les Bartavelles.
You can book Double Room with Mountain View, Double Room, Triple Room with Garden View and Triple Room with City View at Gîte Les Bartavelles.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Les Arcades, Nico Pizza and Le Piolet.
The staff at Gîte Les Bartavelles speak at least two languages, including English and French.
Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Gîte Les Bartavelles for added convenience.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Mercantour National Park (50 m), Parc National des Ecrins (17.2 km), Parc National du Queyras (16.4 km) and Los Ninos (9.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.





































