>
>
Studio Guillestre centre

Studio Guillestre centre

12 Rue de la Frairie, Guillestre, France
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Studio Guillestre centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Studio Guillestre centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Studio Guillestre centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Studio Guillestre centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Studio Guillestre centre - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
Guests: 2
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a coffee machine, parquet floors as well as a quiet street view. The unit offers 1 bed.
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
General:
Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
View:
Quiet street view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee)

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Mix Club
13 km
Sarl Brasserie des Hotels
18 km
La Durance
19 km
Le Guillestrin
50 m
La Bolée
100 m
Chez VIVI, l'Alimentation Vivante
100 m
Ski lifts
Orée du Bois
13 km
TK Melezet 1
13 km
TK Melezet 2
13 km
Public transport
Gare de Montdauphin-Guillestre
4.6 km
Embrun
18 km

Facilities - Studio Guillestre centre

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio Guillestre centre?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Studio Guillestre centre?

The accommodation is located at 12 Rue de la Frairie, Guillestre, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Studio Guillestre centre?

Rates at Studio Guillestre centre may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at Studio Guillestre centre?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Studio Guillestre centre?

Nearby points of interest include Parc National des Ecrins (3.4 km), Parc National du Queyras (1 km), Église Saint-Louis (2.4 km) and L'Arsenal (2.4 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

How far is Studio Guillestre centre from the city center?

The city center is about 100 m away from the apartment.

What types of rooms can be booked at Studio Guillestre centre?

Studio Guillestre centre features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Are there any special services for pets at Studio Guillestre centre?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Studio Guillestre centre.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Studio Guillestre centre?

Studio Guillestre centre can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!